Thursday, December 29, 2011

Something About Love and Life

ok I took these words from one of my faculty mates blog..very inspiring

KADANGKALA ORANG YANG PALING MENCINTAIMU ADALAH ORANG YANG TIDAK PERNAH MENYATAKAN CINTANYA PADAMU KERANA ORANG ITU TAKUT KAU BERPALING DAN MENJAUHINYA.
DAN BILA DIA SUATU MASA HILANG DARI PANDANGANMU.....KAU AKAN MENYEDARI DIA ADALAH CINTA YANG TIDAK PERNAH KAU SEDARI....


USAH DIRATAPI PERPISAHAN DAN KEGAGALAN BERCINTA KERANA HAKIKATNYA JODOH ITU BUKAN DI TANGAN MANUSIA.
ATAS KASIH SAYANG TUHAN KAU DAN DIA BERTEMU DAN ATAS LIMPAHAN KASIH-NYA JUA KAU DAN DIA DIPISAHKAN BERSAMA HIKMAH YANG TERSEMBUNYI. PERNAHKAH KAU TERFIKIR KEBESARAN-NYA ITU?



credits to ahmad muzakkir

Friday, December 23, 2011

Congratulations my sister!!!

A big news for the family. My baby sister Jaynina Rosli got straight A's (9A's) for PMR. Seriously its something unexpected coz I've seen the way she studies at last minute and do her homework the night before submission. Totally different from the way I studied when I was her age. During my PMR years  usually I would sleep around 12 and do lots of exercise coz I wanna compete against my classmates. So I make sure I sleep by 12 and during that time history and maths were my favourite subjects. But its fate that decide. I got 7A's only. 1B which is geography that I never get B and 1C that is arabic languange which I know I didn't work hard on that subject. But my sister loves that subject. Good for her.

So for that I'd promised to treat her at Seoul Garden (which is an all-u-can-eat korean buffet that cost rm25 per person) if she managed to beat my results. ok nina do come over here in Malacca then I'll treat u :)

my sis with all the straight A's students in her school

with beloved mom
I took this from my mom's fb status



Friday, December 2, 2011

Interfac Games 2011


Or in malay sukan antara faculty ( SAF) that we usually called. A once a year event our university would held. this year was my 2nd time joining since last year. Game?guess what, its tennis!!yeah I know I'm not such a Maria Sharapova type and I know I don't really contribute much (seriously I don't) but hey we manage to get in 3rd place..not bad huh :p. Overall the event was fun,full of screaming and cheering, which obviously is important in any sports event. Our faculty's cheering team, 'ultras fkm' mostly were our 4th year students. they are sooo hectic and loud. Pian almost lost his voice leading the ultras.. Gonna miss those cheerios..next year won't be the same without them..oh did I mention that our faculty of mechanical engineering @ FKM won for this years SAF? yup2 we won with 10 golds (not sure actually)...but the winning part.. I ain't lying..we won for 2 years in a row :)..I didn't bring a camera which obviously I can't afford to have one so I only use my phone and 'stole' some pictures from my friends tagged photos from facebook.

amer and poce in action


views from the hockey field..right next to our tennis court

waiting our turns



my classmates which played softball and handball

congrats fkm!!!

3rd place!!!


the handball team..3 of my classmates participate but karen didn't show up at the last day..oh u remember my good listener friend?he's also in the picture


with khairul a.k.a tan sri

yeay!! :D

penyampaian piala pusingan

the team that contribute...me and sara?yeah i know we're not in the picture..hmmphh

gilaness

the ultras

so I think overall it was fun and exciting. I realised that my post was a little late since we have been busy with tests and assignments showering us. Till my next post :)